Posts

Showing posts from June, 2009

LBD & IVY'S

Image
Good morning my sexy bishes!
It's Monday and we all know what that means...
Little Britain!!!
Weehaa yay!!
Some sad news folks.. The lucky chairs are gone again.. Due to some SL rule..IDK sigh and come to think of it I don't recall seeing the MM boards up.
I could be mistaken on that.
Righto lets do this thing!So I would like you to meet PoizenIvy Lee, who Thank god responded to my call in group for a model!
Poizen Rocks , she's cool and a designer! She owns Ivy's & sells wicked shoes for a crazyy wicked price.
the details on these baby's wooaaah!
Shoes from 150-200l from what I've seen.
Poizen is modeling the gothic shoes in these pics
(click to enlarge) @150L.
Right , where was I?..Oh right Little Britain
what am I wearing?...
The boots(awesomeee boots!) , belt Ears and tail are all from the camping chairs this week.
The group freeebie is called Wild thing. Whip included!!
Ivy is wearing a tattoo from the MM board called full body wounds hard.. Not sure if available i…

Hair fair slurls.

Image
A big thank you to Lynny for these!

Hair Fair 09 All Designers Alphabetical:


A:
1. a.C Store http://slurl.com/secondlife/Hair%20Fair%202009/31/40/22

2. Adam n Eve http://slurl.com/secondlife/Hair%20Fair/61/159/22

3. Aitui http://slurl.com/secondlife/Beta%20Business%20Park/235/85/22

4. Alice Project http://slurl.com/secondlife/Hair%20Fair%202009/236/91/22

5. Amacci http://slurl.com/secondlife/Hair%20Fair%202009/237/131/22

6. Analog Dog http://slurl.com/secondlife/Hair%20Fair/122/220/22

7. Aoharu http://slurl.com/secondlife/Beta%20Business%20Park/164/214/22

8. Argrace http://slurl.com/secondlife/Hair%20Fair%202009/107/138/22

9. Audacity http://slurl.com/secondlife/Hair%20Fair%202009/188/60/22

B:
10. Baskin Bobbins http://slurl.com/secondlife/Hair%20Fair%202009/172/38/22

11. Battle Angel http://slurl.com/secondlife/Hair%20Fair/65/198/22

12. Beauty Avatar http://slurl.com/secondlife/HF%202009/231/56/22

13. Bish Hair http://slurl.com/secondlife/HF…

Crazy for Avantmelon

Image
Omg Omg Omg!!!! I have a new addiction...This awesome store called Avantmelon. It's all very bright awesome hand drawn designs, funky houses and coooool posers. As I am writing this I am waiting on the lucky board for the coolest watermelon tree (i've been here a bit annd my letter still hasn't come up). You can buy old Lucky Board gifties for 20L by the lucky board. There is a giftie at the front of the store as well as a storybook hunt prize (not sure how much longer that will be there for) annnd use the group joiner grab the giftie for group members only

and Yay just as I switched screens back I won the lucky board /me does a happy dance


oh annnd
the prices at avantmelon are very affordable the dress I am wearing in the pic was only 99L

I think i am goin to go and buy up the whole store

thats it for now

<3 jemmie

Em's mismash..(suits my mood)

Image
Good morning my lovelies.
I have no real theme for this post so lets just get on with it.In the photo above I am wearing Black or Dead outfit from Jelousy .
A DSN gift.
The hair is from Magika a hair fair gift.
And the boots..OMG THE BOOTS!
They are from ::PINKICE::
(note it is now 2 hours since I started this post and am now lost at the hair fair!!BBS!)
OK I'm back finally. Humm.. in this above photo I am wearing hair from Raspberry Aristocrat. And no I'm not going back for the SLURL! The dress is fromAuroraa DSN freebie.
In this photo the hair is from HCTalso hair fair.
Nah nah.. Go find it yerself!
Oh hey the dress is from there as well !
So yeah thats my post ..
Now I gotta go sort all my free new hairs...
See you next week!
Licks & leg humps..
Em,xo

Little Britain June 22, 2009

Image
Short and sweet post as I am not even supposed to be on the PC
...SHH!
A few items from our fave shop LBD!Shown above is the weekly freebie Pub Crawl.
Includes this belt..
I think(sorry to early)
This outfit is called Survivor from the lucky chair.
Skin is Street fighter lite tone(not free).
Cuffs & collar are camp items.
Hair is from DKcalled thirteen. It's free or 1l.

Yay New Mall, New HQ New Hunt

We moved again but thats it i promise the new mall is Called UnWaNtEd


so we have a father's day hunt happening with some pretty cool prizes i made
here's the details


YAY there is a Father's Day Tresaure hunt happening at the New UnWaNtEd Mall , so you can come check out TUFT's new home and search for 15 keys to get some cool father's day pressies


All you do is

* find the keys (15 of them they are silver)
* click on them
* go back to where you landed and click on the big wodden chest to get your prezzies


The Keys are spread from where you start all around the mall to the tuft mainstore and the shops there, I made it pretty easy :)
Most of all have fun :)

<3 Jemmie

Little Britain Designs

Image
Hello my darlings.
Wow where did the weekend go?
So it be Monday again and time for
...*drum roll*...
LITTLE BRITAIN!
Let's see whats up this week.In the photo above I am wearing the paint splash jeans from the MM.
Also shown are the light blue neko ears and tail & paw boots from the camp chairs.
(They match purrfectly with the light blue Magika hair!)
In this one I'm wearing vampire Nation, the weekly freebie!
Muahaha..Escaped Lunatic!.. How fitting for me.
This you can stalk from the lucky chairs.
As well as that yummy skin
:( I STILL WANT IT..SIGH.
Anyhoo thats it from the OK Corral.
Have a fantasmic day!

kisses and leg humps
Em,xo

I WANT THIS!

Image
COME SLAP THIS BITCH PLEASE!
EMBER WANTS!
GO TO SUGAR

Cuteness from A-Bomb

Image
I got a notice through the subscribo today from A-bomb @ Sn@atch City.

For a new release called Ventura Highway. It comes in 4 colours and the yellow one I am wearing here is available for 25L. I love it very cute , very summery


They also have a 10L clearence wall on the top floor, the shoe i am wearing are from it.


that's it for now , I 'll be back with more later today

RAH RAH THURSDAYS

Image
HELLO PEOPLES!
I have a few things today for you.
First of all ..I made a dress I think it's cute.So think I'm gonna stick this and another at HQ for you if you want it.Next up is Gibson Corp Island where you can pick up a guitar for free! Lots to explore for all you music fans out there.
And doesn't Mack look lovely.:)


Lastly we have a cute little shop called Taz & Beara's.
Here you can find 2 walls of free avatars!!
Have fun guys.. I know we did.
That"s it for now.. next post I make will be about just one shop but it'll be good I swear!
KISSES, Em,xo

1L SALE AT TUFT!

Image
That's right folks you heard it here first!
1L sale on at TUFT till tomorrow.
EVERYTHING IS ON SALE!!Go...Go NOW!

IT'S LBD DAY AGAIN..UM ..I MEAN MONDAY..YA!

Image
So it's Monday once again..Where do the days go?
Time for Little Britain's weekly newness.
I will start with the lucky chairs.
In them you will find the Don't fuck wit me top and jeans..
Also there is a new skin called covered in kisses
(I think)
As usual one for guys and gals.
P.S. If an E comes up on the fem skin
PLEASE TP ME...I WANT IT!Next the camp items..
White boots with legwarmers/White skull arm braces/
Skull hat, with & without hair./Iron cross sneakers/
Skull ear cuff & face piercing.
This week's freebie is the Wild at heart top and jeans,
for men and women.

Last but not least is their MM board item. The Drag me to hell jeans.
I love the designs on these ones!
Again for men and women.
Head on over..
Here's your TAXI

So that's it from Ember's world for this morning at least..
Who knows..
I may go on a blogging bender.
Cheers
Em,xoxo

I'M BACKKKKKKKKKKKKKK!!!!!

Image
Hello my darlings! Did you miss me?
I sure do hope so.
Just a quickie post tonight as it's been a very long day.
Whats new with me? Well..
My girl jemi has made this pretty funky line called THIS IS..
Lets see there's pink, purple, yellow, green & blue.
She's done hairs & tank tops..
I love them! So much fun..
Betcha you're wondering how this pertains to your Ember eh?
Well jemi let me have a play and I managed to make a skirt and socks to match the tanks!!
ME I made something!Hey I'm so proud I could sing!
And oh ya the THIS IS PURPLE dress shown above is on sale right this second for 50l!!!
Includes.. skirt ,base ,tank, socks & hair!
Other hairs sold separately for 100l!
Come on down to TUFT and show me your love!
That's all folks,
Peace out!
Ember,xo

The Make Him Over Hunt Revisited!

Image
Yes, yes .I know I keep blogging this hunt but really guys come on!
It's FANTASTIC!Today I joined the Make him over group & met Samara Pennell.
Samara along with TarsisGausman & Madeleine
(who is their blogger!)
I learned a lot about this hunt today.
Made some new friends and discovered this link
The Hunt Locations
Now this fellas... Is a very handy blog.
Each # has the slurl and a clue to make life easier for you!
(hehe I'm a poet)
This is the best organized hunt I have joined thus far in my SL..
And yeah I've done a few.
So I would like to thank Samare,Tarsis & Madeleine for all their selfless hard work in organizing this fantabulas hunt for the boys we love!
Kudos Ya'll
Great job!
hugs 'n' kisses
Emxo

DSN OH YA BABY!

Image

All Tuffed up and shot through the looking glass!

Image
My my . Its a colourful day .
Look at that blue line there. My new faithful friend.
OKenough grumbling.
Today I am showing off a few of my prizes from the TTLG Hunt.
I did have a close up but deleted it by accident trying to lose the BLUE LINE!
Please click to enlarge this photo instead.


First of all this photo was taken at My girl Daisy's Wonderland.
What better place to take this shot then with the white rabbit.
Right.. This supa cute complete outfit is from #15 Fukmi Clothing.
Ears and tail are the gift from # 141 Twisted and spoiled.
Anddddd.. lookit ma cuteee hair!
I got this baby from the MM board at Tuft. Diff hair in today but IM Jemima Clowes and raz her till she puts it back out again!!!
Cheers my sexy beasties
Em,xoxo

THE HUNT IS ON BOYS LETS GET BUSY!

Image
START HERE BOYS!
WHAT ARE YOU WAITING FOR?
ME TO HOLD YOUR HAND?
GIT 'R' DONE!
YOU ARE LOOKING FOR THE MALE SYMBOL IN EACH STORE..
I SUPPOSE IF I'M AROUND I COULD HOLD YOUR HAND..
JUST A LITTLE.
NOW WHY ARE YOU STILL READING...
GO!

YAY I LOVE LBD!

Image
Good morning all.
Did you miss me as much as jemmi did?
Please say yes...LOL..
Lets see what LBD has this week.Above is Biker Babe .This weeks freebie.
Also boys. there's Biker Dude for you!
The skin I'm wearing is the Love Bites skin, found in the lucky chair.
Today's MM prize are these cool, boot cut Dawn Of The Dead jeans.
And ah yes Skater girl..You can find this in the lucky chairs.
A boys one as well.
Also note the arm cuffs , tail ears and boots.
All from their camp chairs.
Kisses, missed you too.
Em, xoxo